New World Player Count and Steam Charts in 2024

Published:

Currently Playing
2296
All Time Peak
913,027

In this article, we will explore the New World Player Count, a popular game by Amazon Games that has captivated MMO enthusiasts.

New World transports players to the enigmatic island known as Aeternum, where they will face a multitude of creatures, ranging from majestic beasts to relentless zombies.

New World offers a captivating gameplay experience with its immersive and lifelike graphics and designs. However, its popularity has gradually waned, resulting in a decreased player base compared to its earlier days.

Despite facing competition from other MMORPGs, New World continues to attract a respectable number of players on a monthly basis.

To determine the ongoing popularity of New World, it is advisable to assess the game’s player population. The primary focus of this article revolves around providing comprehensive details regarding the New World player count steam.

New World Player Count and Steam Charts

Avg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days4,126.7-946.8-18.66%6,662
June 20245,073.5-1,108.2-17.93%8,466
May 20246,181.7-1,536.0-19.90%9,783
April 20247,717.7-1,411.5-15.46%13,046
March 20249,129.2-1,528.6-14.34%14,400
February 202410,657.8-5,689.4-34.80%17,532
January 202416,347.3-1,877.5-10.30%29,121
December 202318,224.7-6,307.7-25.71%30,227
November 202324,532.4-12,862.9-34.40%45,836
October 202337,395.3+23,371.6+166.66%77,642
September 202314,023.7+1,979.4+16.43%25,912
August 202312,044.3-2,783.2-18.77%20,091
July 202314,827.4+3,474.7+30.61%25,878
June 202311,352.8-2,975.4-20.77%20,288
May 202314,328.1-2,582.1-15.27%23,468
April 202316,910.3+1,950.3+13.04%28,227
March 202314,959.9-4,113.3-21.57%24,140
February 202319,073.2-9,435.8-33.10%32,988
January 202328,509.0-13,263.2-31.75%49,914
December 202241,772.2-25,986.5-38.35%73,970
November 202267,758.6+33,014.7+95.02%137,755
October 202234,744.0+9,474.8+37.50%69,605
September 202225,269.2+8,765.2+53.11%45,745
August 202216,504.0+3,205.2+24.10%25,505
July 202213,298.9-316.5-2.32%26,604
June 202213,615.4-2,960.1-17.86%22,565
May 202216,575.5-5,226.7-23.97%28,373
April 202221,802.1+762.8+3.63%37,734
March 202221,039.4-11,348.5-35.04%34,098
February 202232,387.8-32,719.0-50.25%67,943
January 202265,106.8-18,069.1-21.72%117,042
December 202183,176.0-71,993.1-46.40%145,038
November 2021155,169.0-255,001.7-62.17%357,188
October 2021410,170.7--913,027

How Many People Are Playing New World? Steam player Count

Despite being a popular game, New World player count has an average player count of between 4000 and 5000 on Steam while its maximum player count was around 913,027 players which was recorded in October 2021.

The game New World was launched on September 28, 2021, and enjoyed significant popularity upon its release. However, its popularity gradually declined over time.

New World Live player count

2296

Here is the live status of New World player count 2023 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest status of New World Steam Player Count.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

New World Game Available Platforms:

Platform:Availability:
WindowsYes
LinuxNo
MACNo
XBOX ONENo
PS3No
PS4No
PS5No
Nintendo SwitchNo
AndroidNo
iOSNo

About New World

GameNew World
Release Date28 September 2021
DEVELOPERAmazon Games
PublisherAmazon Games
TagsMassively Multiplayer, Open World, MMORPG
New World Game Info

In the realm of massively multiplayer online (MMO) gaming, New World, developed by Amazon Games, has emerged as a captivating and immersive experience. Set foot on the mystical island of Aeternum, and prepare to embark on a thrilling journey filled with peril, exploration, and the quest for glory.

This article delves into the captivating aspects of New World, highlighting its unique features, gameplay mechanics, and the reasons why it has become a favorite among MMO enthusiasts.

Aeternum: A Mysterious and Dynamic World: New World’s backdrop is the enchanting and ever-changing island of Aeternum. From lush forests to treacherous swamps and eerie ruins, the diverse landscapes of Aeternum offer players a visually stunning and immersive environment to explore.

With a day-night cycle and dynamic weather systems, the island feels alive and teeming with secrets waiting to be unraveled.

Engaging PvE and PvP Combat: New World strikes a perfect balance between PvE and PvP gameplay, providing a variety of combat experiences for players.

Venture into the wilderness to face off against formidable creatures, including mythical beasts and hordes of undead zombies. Engage in visceral battles where skillful dodging, strategic positioning, and mastery of weapons and abilities are crucial for victory.

For those seeking more intense competition, New World offers PvP battles, territorial wars, and faction-based conflicts, allowing players to test their mettle against fellow adventurers.

Deep Crafting and Exploration: One of the defining features of New World is its robust crafting and exploration system. Gather resources from the environment, including flora, minerals, and animal materials, to create weapons, armor, and consumables.

The game offers a wide range of professions to specialize in, such as blacksmithing, cooking, and alchemy, enabling players to become true artisans of Aeternum.

The joy of discovery awaits as players uncover hidden treasures, ancient relics, and secret locations across the island, rewarding their curiosity and perseverance.

Factions and Territory Control: New World encourages social interactions and strategic alliances through its faction system. Players can align themselves with one of the three factions vying for control of Aeternum’s territories.

Join forces with fellow faction members to engage in epic battles for territorial dominance, construct fortifications, and defend against rival factions. This dynamic feature fosters a sense of community and rivalry, as players contribute to their faction’s progress and shape the destiny of Aeternum.

Constant Development and Support: As a game developed by Amazon Games, New World benefits from a dedicated team committed to delivering updates, improvements, and new content.

The developers actively listen to player feedback and engage with the community, ensuring a continuously evolving and engaging gaming experience.

Regular updates and expansions provide fresh challenges, enhancements, and exciting features to keep players invested and excited about the world of Aeternum.

New World has captured the hearts of MMO fans with its immersive world, engaging combat, extensive crafting system, and dynamic PvP experiences. Aeternum’s mysteries beckon adventurers, promising a journey filled with danger, discovery, and endless possibilities.

Whether you’re a fan of PvE exploration, competitive PvP battles, or the joy of crafting, New World offers a captivating experience that has made it a favorite among MMO enthusiasts. Dive into the enchanting world of Aeternum and carve your path in this mystical realm.

What are the minimum system requirements for New World?

Operating System: Windows 10 (64-bit)
Processor: Intel Core i5-2400 or AMD CPU with 4 physical cores at 3.1 GHz
Memory: 8 GB RAM
Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670 2GB or AMD Radeon R9 280 3GB
DirectX: Version 12
Storage: 35 GB available space
Internet: Broadband Internet connection

How TO Download New World Game:

Visit the official website of New World or the designated platform where the game is available for download.

Find “Download” or “Play Now” button on the website. It is usually prominently displayed on the homepage.

Click on download button to initiate the download process.

The game’s installer file will start downloading to your computer. The download duration may vary depending on your internet speed since the file size of New World can be substantial.

Once the download is complete, locate the downloaded file. It is often found in your computer’s Downloads folder unless you specified a different location.

To run the installer simply double-click on the downloaded file.

Follow the on-screen instructions provided by the installer to install New World on your computer. This typically involves accepting the terms of service, choosing an installation location, and selecting any additional options.

After the installation is complete, you can launch New World by finding the game’s icon either on your desktop or in the installed programs list.

Launch the game, create an account if required, and start playing New World.

Remember to download the game from official sources to ensure a safe and legitimate download.

Faqs About New World Game:

When was New World game released?

28 September 2021 New World game was released.

Which company developed the game New World?

The game New World was developed by Amazon Games.

What platforms is New World available on?

New World is available exclusively for PC. It can be played on Windows operating systems.

Is New World a free-to-play game?

No, New World is not free-to-play. It is a premium game that requires an initial purchase.

Can I play New World solo, or is it primarily a multiplayer game?

While New World offers a multiplayer experience with a focus on player interaction and cooperation, it is possible to play the game solo and explore the world at your own pace.

Are there PvP (Player vs. Player) elements in New World?

Yes, New World includes PvP elements such as territorial wars, faction-based conflicts, and player combat.

Is New World Dead?

New World still attracts a substantial number of players, but it is important to acknowledge that the current player population cannot be compared to what it once was.

Conclusion:

The real time data of New World steam player count displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology (GNPT). We will keep bringing you the latest and live steam player count on other video games. Please like and share this post on social media.

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img