Naraka Bladepoint Player Count (Steam Charts) in 2024

Naraka Bladepoint Player Count & steam charts
Naraka Bladepoint Player Count & steam charts
smite Currently Playing
265765
All Time Peak
372,076

In this article we are going to know about Naraka Bladepoint player count steam Statistics. It is a popular online video game that was released on 12 August 2021. After its release, the game quickly gained popularity and garnered a growing fan following. Today, we will find out how many players are playing Naraka Bladepoint Worldwide.

Nowadays the craze of online gaming is increasing very fast. Naraka Bladepoint is also a very popular online game, whose craze is known only to its players.

The popularity of the Naraka Bladepoint game can be gauged from its player count. Let us know how many people are playing Naraka Bladepoint all over the world right now?

Naraka Bladepoint Steam Charts (Monthly):

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days105,922.6-335.5-0.32%302,152
March 2024106,258.1+8,452.4+8.64%302,152
February 202497,805.7+95.3+0.10%282,136
January 202497,710.4-30.0-0.03%293,291
December 202397,740.4+4,475.5+4.80%286,647
November 202393,264.8-2,027.9-2.13%277,089
October 202395,292.8+8,393.1+9.66%295,419
September 202386,899.7-6,110.8-6.57%242,387
August 202393,010.5+14,239.8+18.08%225,542
July 202378,770.8+39,367.0+99.91%264,406
June 202339,403.7-2,058.6-4.96%133,315
May 202341,462.3-2,812.6-6.35%124,454
April 202344,274.8-2,571.1-5.49%137,001
March 202346,845.9-4,048.3-7.95%144,555
February 202350,894.2+1,516.0+3.07%144,657
January 202349,378.2-3,084.2-5.88%124,913
December 202252,462.4-611.3-1.15%155,107
November 202253,073.7+219.2+0.41%166,259
October 202252,854.5-3,255.0-5.80%162,366
September 202256,109.5+1,572.5+2.88%149,175
August 202254,537.0+13,709.1+33.58%165,639
July 202240,827.9-1,524.3-3.60%106,751
June 202242,352.2-7,194.1-14.52%109,793
May 202249,546.2-5,540.4-10.06%129,636
April 202255,086.6-4,374.0-7.36%146,195
March 202259,460.6+5,160.8+9.50%165,976
February 202254,299.8+749.0+1.40%148,721
January 202253,550.8-7,639.7-12.49%138,595
December 202161,190.6+12,265.4+25.07%186,707
November 202148,925.2-2,806.0-5.42%154,161
October 202151,731.2-12,541.0-19.51%141,344
September 202164,272.2+9,104.1+16.50%160,720
August 202155,168.2--128,628

How Many People Are Playing Naraka Bladepoint Right Now?

Naraka Bladepoint is highly popular among gamers, with a daily average player count ranging between 85,000 to 100,000 online players. During peak hours, this number significantly exceeds 200,000.

The game achieved its highest player base record in April 2024, with 372,076 players. Currently, there are 265765 people actively playing Naraka Bladepoint.

The real time data of Naraka Bladepoint player count displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Naraka Bladepoint Live player count

265765


Here is the live status of Naraka Bladepoint player count 2024 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest status of Naraka Bladepoint Steam Player Count.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

About Naraka Bladepoint Game

GameNaraka Bladepoint
Release Date12 August 2021
DEVELOPER24 Entertainment
PublisherNetEase Games Global
TagsBattle Royale, Multiplayer, Martial Arts, PvP

NARAKA BLADEPOINT Global Player Demographics

The majority of NARAKA BLADEPOINT players are from China, making up 67.76% of the player base. Following China, Viet Nam accounts for 16.39% of players. Thailand has 6.56% of the players, while the United States contributes 3.83%. The Philippines rounds out the top five with 2.73% of the player demographic.

NARAKA BLADEPOINT Gender Demographics:

NARAKA BLADEPOINT’s player base is predominantly male, with 76.4% of players identifying as male. Female players make up the remaining 23.6% of the demographic. This indicates a significant male majority within the game’s community.

GenderPercent
Male76.4%
Female23.6%

NARAKA BLADEPOINT Player count by Age:

NARAKA BLADEPOINT has a diverse player base with a majority falling within the younger age brackets. Players aged 18 to 24 make up the largest group at 62.7%, followed by those aged 25 to 34 at 22.5%. The 35 to 44 age group comprises 12.7% of the player base, while players aged 45 to 54 account for 2%. The smallest group is players aged 55 and older, making up just 0.1% of the total.

About Naraka Bladepoint:

NARAKA BLADEPOINT is a fast-paced multiplayer game made by 24 Entertainment. It came out on August 12, 2021, for computers. The game is set in a mythical world inspired by ancient Eastern cultures. You fight with swords, bows, and magic in close-up battles. 

Players start on an island and fight quickly using different weapons and special powers. One cool thing about the game is a grappling hook that helps you move around fast and fight from above. 

There are lots of characters to choose from, each with their own style and powers. As you play, you unlock better gear and items to help you win. 

People love the game’s amazing graphics, exciting battles, and the option to play alone or with friends. NARAKA BLADEPOINT has a big community of players who love to compete in tournaments. 

The developers keep improving the game based on what players say. It came out in August 2021 for computers and later for Xbox. Since then, it’s sold over 6 million copies worldwide. 

Here are the names of some characters in Naraka: Bladepoint:

Tianhai – The hero of the Wind.
Matari – The master of teleportation.
Viper Ning – An agile and deadly assassin.
Tenacity – A powerful warrior with great strength.
Tarka Ji – An expert in ranged combat.
Yoto Hime – A samurai with lightning-fast sword skills.
Zhu Sha – A demonic character with fire-based abilities.
Momo – A mystical character capable of shape-shifting.
Tuya – A versatile archer skilled in long-range attacks.
Hakari – A sorceress wielding powerful magical spells.
These are just a few examples of the characters available in Naraka: Bladepoint. The game features a diverse roster of unique characters, each with their own abilities and playstyles.

Faqs About Naraka: Bladepoint

You will get complete information about naraka bladepoint player stats from SteamPlayerCount website.

Naraka: Bladepoint release date

Naraka: Bladepoint was released on August 12, 2021, for Microsoft Windows

Does Naraka: Bladepoint support cross-platform play?

Yes, Naraka Bladepoint supports crossplay

Is naraka bladepoint dead?

No Naraka Bladepoint is not dead. It is one of the most played battle-royale games and has a large player base.

How many players can participate in a match?

Matches in Naraka: Bladepoint can host up to 60 players in a single match.

How many players are playing Naraka: Bladepoint currently?

Currently, there are 265765 people actively playing Naraka Bladepoint.

Is Naraka: Bladepoint still popular in 2024?

Yes, Naraka: Bladepoint is still really popular in 2024 and is listed as one of the top 10 games on Steam. Right now, there are 265765 players playing the game, which shows how much people like it.

Disclaimer:

Naraka: Bladepoint is a super popular game available on different platforms like PlayStation 5, Microsoft Windows, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and Series S, and GeForce Now. It’s ranked in the top 10 list on Steam based on how many people are playing it. This shows that the game is still really good in 2024. We get the real-time player count data for Naraka Bladepoint from Steam.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here