Starship Troopers Extermination live Player Count & Steam Charts 2024

Starship Troopers Extermination live Player Count & Steam Charts
Starship Troopers Extermination live Player Count & Steam Charts

Starship Troopers: Extermination is an exciting first-person sci-fi action shooter game developed and published by Offworld Industries. On the 17th of May, 2023, “Starship Troopers: Extermination” was introduced into Early Access. It is a 16-player PvE first-person shooter game for PC, inspired by the 1997 film.

Initially, Extermination was anticipated to support 12-player action however, this capacity was subsequently expanded to accommodate 16-player player versus environment (PvE) gameplay.

In this article, we will provide detailed information about Starship Troopers Extermination, including player count, peak player count, live player count, and Starship Troopers Extermination Steam charts. Discover the current global player base and find out how many people are currently playing Starship Troopers Extermination worldwide.

How many people play Starship Troopers Extermination-

The Starship Troopers game has recently been released on the Steam platform. However, despite receiving numerous positive reviews, it has not gained popularity among gamers.

Despite a promising launch, Starship Troopers Extermination’s peak player count reached 16,065, which was expected to contribute to its popularity. Nevertheless, the player count gradually declined, leading some gamers to speculate that Starship Troopers Extermination may be losing traction.

The average player count for Starship Troopers Extermination currently hovers between 700-1400, giving the impression that the game’s activity has significantly decreased.

Starship Troopers Extermination live player count

Here is the Starship Troopers Extermination live player counter on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest Starship Troopers Extermination concurrent player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

The real time data of Starship Troopers Extermination player count live 2023 displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Starship Troopers Extermination Official Video:

Starship Troopers: Extermination Official Video

Starship Troopers Extermination Steam Charts:

Here is the monthly Starship Troopers Extermination Steam Charts records.

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days207.7-19.6-8.64%413
March 2024227.3-190.2-45.56%431
February 2024417.5-39.1-8.57%886
January 2024456.6-285.9-38.50%884
December 2023742.5+188.8+34.09%1,858
November 2023553.7-214.6-27.93%950
October 2023768.4+288.8+60.23%2,757
September 2023479.5-372.3-43.71%867
August 2023851.9-684.0-44.53%3,258
July 20231,535.8-1,094.9-41.62%3,637
June 20232,630.8-6,353.3-70.72%7,002
May 20238,984.1--16,065

Starship Troopers: Extermination Details

GameStarship Troopers: Extermination
Release Date17 May 2023
PublisherOffworld Industries
DeveloperOffworld Industries
GENREAction, Indie, Early Access
TagsAction, Online Co-Op, Sci-fi, First-Person, FPS
Available PlatformsPC
Price$24.99
File Size20 GB
Starship Troopers: Extermination Details

About Starship Troopers Extermination

Starship Troopers: Extermination is an immersive and action-packed first-person shooter (FPS) video game set in the iconic Starship Troopers franchise. Developed and published by Offworld Industries, the game draws inspiration from the 1997 film “Starship Troopers” and places players in the role of elite troopers of the Deep Space Vanguard a specialized Special Forces branch of the Mobile Infantry.

The game’s narrative unfolds on the desolate mining colony of Planet Valaka, designated PE-59 which has been overrun by the formidable Arachnid menace.

As players step into the boots of Vanguard Troopers they are equipped with the dependable Morita Assault Rifle and a versatile build tool, essential for survival in the treacherous and hostile environment of Valaka.

Starship Troopers Extermination Gameplay

The primary objective of the players is to recapture the colony from the Arachnid threat, rebuild bases, establish refineries, and complete a variety of side objectives strategically.

The expansive map offers multiple unique zones, fostering incredible replayability as players engage in swarm-based combat against hundreds of enemy Bugs, creating an overwhelming and intense planetary struggle.

In Starship Troopers: Extermination, players take on the role of a Trooper, selecting from three distinct classes: Assault, Support, and Defense.

The game introduces an array of alien adversaries, collectively known as “Bugs,” featuring Drone, Warrior, Gunner, Plasma Grenadier, and Tiger Elite types.

To enhance teamwork and communication a ping system akin to those seen in popular titles like Titanfall and Halo Infinite has been integrated, facilitating seamless in-game player-to-player interaction.

As the dropship lands on the hostile planet Valaka, players must embark on exploration missions while strategically gathering resources to build a defensible base against the relentless Bug onslaught.

Working together they must complete objectives fend off alien attacks and ultimately strive to reach the critical extraction point.

Faqs About Starship Troopers Extermination:

Starship Troopers Extermination Release Date

Starship Troopers Extermination was initially released on 17 May 2023.

Where to check Starship Troopers Extermination live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Starship Troopers Extermination concurrent player count live.

Is Starship Troopers Extermination Free to Play?

No, Starship Troopers Extermination is not a free to play game. It requires an initial purchase to access and play.

Is Starship Troopers Extermination on Steam?

Yes, Starship Troopers Extermination is available on the Steam platform. Players can find and purchase the game on the Steam store to enjoy the immersive experience it offers.

How many people play Starship Troopers Extermination?

Starship Troopers Extermination average player count is about 700 to 1500 while Starship Troopers Extermination peak player count is around 16,065.

Is Starship Troopers Extermination dead?

Not sure, but based on Starship Troopers Extermination’s player count, the game is dead.

Where to check Starship Troopers Extermination Steam Charts?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Starship Troopers Extermination Steam Charts.

Conclusion:

Starship Troopers Extermination player count, peak player count, live player count, and Starship Troopers Extermination Steam charts data are taken from Steamcharts and the real time data of Starship Troopers Extermination concurrent player count displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here