Unturned Player Count – Steam charts & Stats in 2024

Unturned Player Count & steam charts
Unturned Player Count & steam charts

Unturned player count: Unturned is a free to play survival game available on steam in which you fight to survive a zombie apocalypse while scavenging for resources and potentially even fighting for resources with other players.

Unturned, developed by Nelson Sexton of Smartly Dressed Games, wasn’t intended to compete with top survival games upon its release. This free-to-play survival game features an in-game editor that allows players to create custom maps.

Initially launched in July 2017 for Linux, macOS, and Windows, Unturned expanded its reach in November 2020 when 505 Games published it, making it available on additional platforms such as Xbox One and PlayStation 4.

If you are also one of those people who want to know about Unturned player count, then you are at the right place. On SteamPlayerCount you will get to see Unturned average daily player count, peak count, unturned live player count as well as unturned steam charts.

Unturned steam charts:

Unturned

24525

Currently Active Player
112,648

all-time peak

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days50,374.7-299.9-0.59%59,888
March 202450,674.6-1,026.5-1.99%60,566
February 202451,701.2-684.4-1.31%62,022
January 202452,385.5+4,196.5+8.71%63,843
December 202348,189.1-3,208.3-6.24%64,089
November 202351,397.3+1,920.2+3.88%58,931
October 202349,477.1-4,758.8-8.77%61,493
September 202354,235.9-4,201.1-7.19%63,176
August 202358,437.1-3,375.4-5.46%67,996
July 202361,812.5+6,275.2+11.30%71,195
June 202355,537.3-2,416.5-4.17%69,271
May 202357,953.8+3,040.4+5.54%66,720
April 202354,913.4+1,611.5+3.02%67,282
March 202353,301.9-7,885.8-12.89%67,724
February 202361,187.7-5,709.9-8.54%102,075
January 202366,897.5+12,615.4+23.24%112,648
December 202254,282.2+1,138.3+2.14%72,690
November 202253,143.8+579.9+1.10%64,494
October 202252,564.0+26,823.9+104.21%92,850
September 202225,740.1-4,762.3-15.61%61,694
August 202230,502.4-1,267.0-3.99%67,415
July 202231,769.4-1,087.5-3.31%60,660
June 202232,856.9+545.9+1.69%56,376
May 202232,311.0-1,788.1-5.24%51,601
April 202234,099.1+2,879.7+9.22%50,004
March 202231,219.4-1,198.5-3.70%46,292
February 202232,417.9-4,442.9-12.05%46,477
January 202236,860.9+3,678.4+11.09%55,031
December 202133,182.5+4,570.9+15.98%70,692
November 202128,611.5+4,080.2+16.63%60,269
October 202124,531.3-343.0-1.38%33,361
September 202124,874.4-259.9-1.03%33,682
August 202125,134.3+72.2+0.29%34,139
July 202125,062.1+1,198.1+5.02%36,802
June 202123,864.0+379.1+1.61%32,713
May 202123,484.9+1,533.4+6.99%33,759
April 202121,951.4-97.7-0.44%30,984
March 202122,049.1-1,506.8-6.40%29,638
February 202123,555.9+1,513.6+6.87%50,209
January 202122,042.3+2,856.7+14.89%30,006
December 202019,185.6-817.3-4.09%32,524
November 202020,002.9-2,258.7-10.15%33,403
October 202022,261.6+4,440.7+24.92%36,561
September 202017,821.0-1,901.4-9.64%29,380
August 202019,722.3+2,097.8+11.90%25,994
July 202017,624.5-4,440.5-20.12%27,512
June 202022,065.0+230.1+1.05%33,699
May 202021,834.9-6,897.0-24.00%35,923
April 202028,732.0+4,933.2+20.73%39,947
March 202023,798.7+4,045.7+20.48%42,396
February 202019,753.1+2,088.1+11.82%33,921
January 202017,665.0+569.3+3.33%34,544
December 201917,095.7-219.4-1.27%38,088
November 201917,315.2+1,641.6+10.47%31,714
October 201915,673.5+3,616.5+29.99%47,500
September 201912,057.1-1,504.7-11.09%18,809
August 201913,561.7-1,515.8-10.05%18,376
July 201915,077.5+2,984.8+24.68%23,751
June 201912,092.7+1,244.6+11.47%17,004
May 201910,848.1-387.9-3.45%17,703
April 201911,236.0-8.7-0.08%18,742
March 201911,244.8-5,107.8-31.24%18,997
February 201916,352.5-6,262.1-27.69%30,621
January 201922,614.7+4,451.9+24.51%33,900
December 201818,162.7+4,012.4+28.36%36,913
November 201814,150.3+2,568.0+22.17%24,199
October 201811,582.3-225.1-1.91%21,804
September 201811,807.4-2,773.7-19.02%20,381
August 201814,581.1-85.0-0.58%19,884
July 201814,666.0+747.3+5.37%20,387
June 201813,918.8+3,310.6+31.21%20,832
May 201810,608.2+29.5+0.28%18,483
April 201810,578.7-1,451.0-12.06%19,593
March 201812,029.7-1,523.5-11.24%23,439
February 201813,553.2-2,803.7-17.14%25,783
January 201816,356.8-488.1-2.90%30,976
December 201716,845.0+2,001.2+13.48%32,615
November 201714,843.8-150.2-1.00%32,111
October 201714,994.0-14.7-0.10%31,647
September 201715,008.8-5,873.7-28.13%29,124
August 201720,882.5-2,681.9-11.38%29,593
July 201723,564.3+4,984.8+26.83%38,020
June 201718,579.6+1,695.4+10.04%29,466
May 201716,884.2-1,400.5-7.66%30,764
April 201718,284.7+166.9+0.92%32,278
March 201718,117.8-4,033.5-18.21%36,179
February 201722,151.2+1,019.9+4.83%42,677
January 201721,131.3+864.6+4.27%37,434
December 201620,266.7-284.9-1.39%37,381
November 201620,551.6-2,298.5-10.06%42,720
October 201622,850.0-1,103.2-4.61%48,001
September 201623,953.3-10,254.6-29.98%50,338
August 201634,207.9+5,468.6+19.03%55,141
July 201628,739.3+4,588.3+19.00%39,683
June 201624,151.0+7,961.2+49.17%38,486
May 201616,189.7-760.8-4.49%32,941
April 201616,950.5-2,526.4-12.97%34,174
March 201619,476.9-1,517.0-7.23%39,345
February 201620,993.9+2,145.4+11.38%40,166
January 201618,848.5+1,587.4+9.20%42,322
December 201517,261.1+2,364.3+15.87%33,157
November 201514,896.8-3,599.8-19.46%29,720
October 201518,496.7+1,665.3+9.89%36,178
September 201516,831.3-3,141.6-15.73%35,834
August 201519,972.9+2,653.4+15.32%31,354
July 201517,319.5+5,156.4+42.39%27,275
June 201512,163.1+1,913.3+18.67%19,518
May 201510,249.8-38.6-0.37%19,261
April 201510,288.4+1,897.3+22.61%19,519
March 20158,391.1-1,018.6-10.83%18,889
February 20159,409.8+964.6+11.42%17,570
January 20158,445.2+5.8+0.07%18,529
December 20148,439.4+736.1+9.56%16,702
November 20147,703.3-1,207.7-13.55%16,744
October 20148,911.0-4,031.8-31.15%20,208
September 201412,942.8-16,417.6-55.92%28,228
August 201429,360.4-1,433.8-4.66%53,547
July 201430,794.2+30,789.9+711024.33%62,450
June 20144.3--20

Unturned player Count in 2024

Unturned is a very popular game due to it being a free-to-play game, the average player count of Unturned players on Steam ranges between 40,100 to 50,585, while at peak hours this number increases to between 80 to 90 thousand.

The game set the record for its all-time peak player count in January 2023, which is 112,648 players.

The popularity of this game can be gauged from the fact that there has not been much fluctuation in the number of gamers on the Unturned Steam chart, which shows the stability and popularity of the game.

The real time data of Unturned player count live displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

How Many People Are Playing Unturned?

If we discuss the concurrent player count of Unturned, there are currently 24525 people playing this game live.

The number of players fluctuates frequently. The live player count data provided here changes every hour. Please refresh the counter for the current player count.

24525

Here is the live status of Unturned player count 2024 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest status of Unturned Steam Player Count.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

About Unturned Game

GameUnturned
Release Date7 Jul, 2017
DEVELOPERSmartly Dressed Games
PublisherSmartly Dressed Games
TagsFree to Play, Survival, Zombies, Multiplayer
Unturned game Info

Unturned, made by Canadian game designer Nelson Sexton’s company Smartly Dressed Games, is a survival game where players have to survive against a lot of enemies and complete goals. 

In Unturned, players face zombies and try to survive. There are different ways to play, like roleplay, survival, paintball, creativity and a battle royale mode in multiplayer. 

The main goal in Unturned is to survive and players can track their progress. They earn experience points (XP) to buy things like accessories, upgrades, equipment and armor from the Steam Market. 

Players can also earn cool rewards like weapon camos, clothes and weapon skins by completing tasks. Players need to avoid zombies to survive in the game so that they do not get bitten by zombies or go into dangerous areas without protection otherwise they may suffer radiation damage. 

To survive, players need to manage things like food, health, and radiation levels. They also use items like firearm attachments, armor, and health items to help them. 

Unturned has become really popular since it came out in 2017. It’s free to play and has a big player base because it’s easy to get into and has exciting survival gameplay. People like playing it and it’s been downloaded millions of times on platforms like Steam. 

Must Read:

Faqs about unturned:

What is Unturned?

Unturned is a free-to-play survival game where players navigate a zombie apocalypse, scavenge for resources, and battle both zombies and other players to survive.

Unturned release date?

Unturned was initially released as a free-to-play early access game on Steam on July 7, 2014.

On which platforms is Unturned available?

Unturned is available on various platforms, including Windows, Linux, macOS, Xbox One, and PlayStation 4.

Can I create my own maps in Unturned?

Yes, Unturned provides an in-game editor that allows players to create custom maps.

Is Unturned a multiplayer game?

Yes, Unturned offers both single-player and multiplayer modes, allowing players to team up with friends or compete against others.

Is Unturned a free-to-play game?

Yes, Unturned is free to play, with optional in-game purchases available.

Is Unturned cross-platform between PC and Xbox?

No, currently Unturned is not cross-platform between PC and Xbox.

Is Unturned cross-platform between ps4 and xbox?

No, Unturned is not cross-platform between PS4 and Xbox.

How Many people are playing Unturned?

There are currently 24525 players playing Unturned live.

Disclaimer:

The player count data for Unturned displayed on Steam Charts and concurrent player count provided by SteamPlayerCount.net are subject to fluctuations and may not reflect real time statistics.

SteamPlayerCount.net can’t promise that the info is always right. Players should only use it as a reference and check the current player counts from official sources or in the game itself. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here