Halo Infinite Player Count Stats and Charts Info 2024

halo infinite player count & steam charts
halo infinite player count & steam charts

Halo Infinite Player Count: Halo Infinite is a first-person shooter game developed by 343 Industries and published by Xbox Game Studios. Continuing the iconic Halo series, Halo Infinite stands as the sixth mainline entry, building upon the narrative established in its predecessor, Halo 5: Guardians.

Halo Infinite is a free-to-play game, which plays a significant role in its massive player population. If you’re curious about the game’s popularity and want to know how many people are currently playing Halo Infinite, This post will provide you Halo Infinite real-time player count, giving you insights into the thriving community of players enjoying the game.

If you are also one of those who want to know, is Halo Infinity dead? then Halo Infinite player count will clear all your doubts.

In today’s article, you are going to get complete information about average player count, peak count and live player count of Halo Infinity. Let us know how many people are playing Halo Infinity all over the world right now?

Halo Infinity

Halo Infinite Steam Charts

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days4,156.6-35.4-0.84%8,727
March 20244,191.9-1,089.5-20.63%8,727
February 20245,281.4+1,080.5+25.72%11,940
January 20244,201.0-449.1-9.66%13,945
December 20234,650.1-835.5-15.23%13,210
November 20235,485.6-44.2-0.80%12,683
October 20235,529.8+2,472.7+80.88%18,003
September 20233,057.1-448.5-12.79%6,725
August 20233,505.6+97.7+2.87%7,045
July 20233,407.9+391.3+12.97%6,817
June 20233,016.7+300.1+11.05%8,329
May 20232,716.6-512.5-15.87%5,504
April 20233,229.1-981.5-23.31%6,497
March 20234,210.6+965.7+29.76%12,705
February 20233,244.9-597.2-15.54%6,834
January 20233,842.2-126.8-3.20%7,563
December 20223,969.0-96.0-2.36%7,804
November 20224,065.0+1,343.3+49.35%12,906
October 20222,721.7-749.9-21.60%6,011
September 20223,471.6-113.7-3.17%7,941
August 20223,585.3-255.3-6.65%6,792
July 20223,840.6-462.7-10.75%7,680
June 20224,303.3-2,115.3-32.96%8,667
May 20226,418.6+1,149.5+21.82%21,369
April 20225,269.1-1,066.7-16.84%10,350
March 20226,335.8-5,354.2-45.80%15,961
February 202211,690.0-11,713.4-50.05%31,780
January 202223,403.5-28,485.8-54.90%62,371
December 202151,889.3-50,843.1-49.49%147,782
November 2021102,732.3--256,619

Halo Infinite Player Count?

Due to being a free-to-play game, the popularity of halo infinity game remains even today. The popularity of this game was at its peak at the time of its release, but in the world of online gaming, the interest of gamers keeps changing, in this sequence, this game is not as popular today.

Halo Infinite, despite being free-to-play, currently maintains an average player count of 2406 on Steam, which is its average player count, while its highest player count on 11 Nov 2021 was around 263,047, its all-time peak.

The real time data of Halo Infinite player count live displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Halo Infinite player count live

2065

Here is the live status of Halo Infinite player count 2023 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest status of Halo Infinite Steam Player Count.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

GameHalo Infinite
Release Date08 December 2021
DEVELOPER343 Industries
PublisherXbox Game Studios
TagsFree to Play, FPS, Multiplayer, Single player
Halo Infinite Game Info

About Halo Infinite

Halo Infinite is a thrilling first-person shooter game crafted by the talented team at 343 Industries and brought to life by Xbox Game Studios. It’s the sixth main game in the Halo series, which started with Halo 5: Guardians in 2015. In this game, you get to play as Master Chief, a strong soldier fighting against a group called the Banished on a place called Zeta Halo.

One cool thing about Halo Infinite is its multiplayer mode. Unlike other Halo games, you can play multiplayer for free. This lets more people join in the fun and play together.

Originally, Halo Infinite was supposed to come out when the Xbox Series X/S consoles were released. But it was delayed because people didn’t like what they saw in a preview in July 2020. However, the game got better, and a test version of the multiplayer came out on November 15, 2021. The full game, including the main story, came out on December 8, 2021, for Windows computers, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X/S.

People who played Halo Infinite really liked it. They said it felt like going back to what made the series great. They liked how it looked, how it played, the big world, the music, and the story.

Halo Infinite was made by 343 Industries and published by Xbox Game Studios. You can play it on Windows 10 computers, Xbox Series X/S consoles, and Xbox One X/S consoles. It’s rated T for Teen and costs to buy. But if you have an Xbox Game Pass subscription, you can play it without buying it separately. Whether you’re a longtime fan or new to the series, Halo Infinite offers lots of excitement and fun for players of all ages.

Faqs About Halo infinite:

When Halo infinite was released?

Halo infinite was released on 08 December 2021.

Is Halo infinite free to play?

Yes, in Halo Infinite, you can play the multiplayer mode for free. You don’t need to buy the whole game to play online with others, so there’s no initial cost to enjoy multiplayer gaming.

Is Halo infinite Still Popular in 2024?

Yes, Halo Infinite remains a popular game in 2024, as evidenced by its active player base.

How Many people are playing Halo infinite right now?

Currently, there are 2065 people playing Halo Infinite.

Is Halo infinite dead?

It might not be fair to say that Halo Infinite is dead. Although its popularity is no longer as high as it used to be at the time of its release.

Does Halo Infinite supports cross-play?

Yes, Halo Infinite supports cross-play. This means that players on different platforms, such as PC and Xbox consoles, can play together in the same multiplayer matches.

Disclaimer:

Here’s the current player count for Halo infinite on Steam player count, taken from steam store. We will continue to provide you with live updates on player counts for other video games. Please consider liking and sharing this post on social media.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here