Ember Knights Live Player Count 2024 – Steam Charts & Stats

Ember Knights Live Player Count 2023 - Steam Charts & Stats
Ember Knights Live Player Count 2023 - Steam Charts & Stats

The highly anticipated game, EMBER KNIGHTS, has finally been launched on July 18th, 2023, and is now available on both Steam and Nintendo Switch. The game is Developed by Doom Turtle and published by Twin Sails Interactive.

EMBER KNIGHTS is an action packed adventure game that puts players in the shoes of legendary knights, fighting against the mad sorcerer Praxis and his unwavering fiends. Wield powerful weapons and skills, build synergies with game changing relics, and embark on a quest to free the universe from Praxis’ corruption.

In this article, we will give complete information about Ember Knights like, player count, peak player count, Live Player Count and Steam charts of Ember Knights. Let us know how many people play Ember Knights all over the world right now.

How many people play Ember Knights-

Co-op action RPG Ember Knights has been released on 18 july 2023. As of May 2023, the game was running in early access since last April and has garnered an impressive 95% positive reviews on Steam.

For Ember Knights, the average player count is between 1,200 – 2,600, indicating a weak player base. On the other hand, when discussing the peak player count of Ember Knights, it reached 3,065, which holds some significance for its sustainability. Since the game has recently been released, making predictions about its popularity would be premature at this stage.

Ember Knights live player count in 2024

Ember Knights is recently released on 18th July, Despite the game being highly anticipated, the live player numbers may be a disappointment for the developers. Here is the Ember Knights live player counter 2024 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest Ember Knights current player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast. The real time data of Ember Knights player count live 2024 displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Ember Knights Official Video:

Ember Knights Official Video

Ember Knights Details

GameEmber Knights
Release Date18 July, 2023
PublisherTwin Sails Interactive
DeveloperDoom Turtle
GENREAction
TagsAction, Adventure, RPG
Available PlatformsWindows
Price$19.99
File Size81 GB
Ember Knights Details

Ember Knights Steam Charts

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days227.2-3.8-1.63%520
March 2024231.0-126.4-35.38%520
February 2024357.4+60.4+20.32%863
January 2024297.1-18.7-5.93%655
December 2023315.8+79.9+33.88%663
November 2023235.9-19.6-7.65%647
October 2023255.4-171.7-40.20%596
September 2023427.2-141.9-24.93%1,056
August 2023569.0-204.0-26.39%1,220
July 2023773.0+701.7+983.33%3,065
June 202371.4-26.2-26.86%163
May 202397.6-11.6-10.63%225
April 2023109.2-10.7-8.93%251
March 2023119.9-16.2-11.90%278
February 2023136.1-13.0-8.69%381
January 2023149.0+7.5+5.28%369
December 2022141.5+49.3+53.38%372
November 202292.3-23.3-20.15%229
October 2022115.6-6.0-4.92%455
September 2022121.5+34.0+38.79%349
August 202287.6-85.8-49.50%316
July 2022173.4-10.3-5.61%399
June 2022183.7-23.8-11.46%540
May 2022207.5-276.9-57.17%567
April 2022484.4--1,038

About Ember Knights:

Ember Knights is an exciting action game that was released on July 18, 2023. The game is developed by Doom Turtles nad published by Twin Sails Interactive. In this game players go on an exciting journey into a world full of magic and dangers.

Ember Knights is an action packed video game set in the mysterious world of Azoria. Players become the Amber Knights brave warriors who protect the sacred eternal honey, vital to the balance of the world.

In the game’s story, Azoria faces great danger when the evil wizard Praxis tries to lead her into darkness and chaos. Players step into the role of the Amber Knights as the last light of hope, chosen by the divine flame to fight against this growing darkness. They travel through beautiful scenery face strong enemies, and discover secret prophecies to save the realm.

Ember Knights is a game where you can play with one to four friends. Together you fight against different kinds of enemies using your abilities to beat Praxis monsters and foes.

Faqs About Ember Knights:

Ember Knights Release Date

Exoprimal was initially released on July 18 , 2023.

Where to check Ember Knights live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Ember Knights player count live.

Is Ember Knights Free to Play?

No, Ember Knights is not a free to play game. It requires an initial purchase to access and play.

Is Ember Knights on Steam?

Certainly! Ember Knights is indeed available on the Steam platform.

How many people play Ember Knights?

Accrding to Steamplayercount.net Ember Knights average player count is about 1,200 – 2,600 while Ember Knights peak player count is around 3065.

Is Ember Knights dead?

Looking at Ember Nights player count, it would not be wrong to consider it dead.

Does Ember Knights have Co-op or Multiplayer?

Yes. Ember Knights supports Co-op.

How many players can play in Ember Knights?

Ember Knights supports 1 to 4 players, allowing you to adventure solo or team up with friends in a thrilling cooperative experience.

What is file size of Ember Knights?

The file size of Ember Knights is 81 GB. Please note that file sizes may vary based on the platform and any additional content or updates that have been released since the initial launch.

What is Price of Ember Knights?

The game is priced at $19.99. Prices may vary based on the platform and any discounts or promotions that may be available. Always check the official store page or platform for the most up-to-date pricing information.

In conclusion, based on player count data available on SteamPlayerCount.net, it appears that Ember Nights has failed to attract players and the steadily declining player base is making it likely that it is dead.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here