Halls of Torment Live Player Count 2024 – Steam Charts & Stats

Halls of Torment
Halls of Torment Live Player Count Steam Charts & Stats

Halls of Torment, created by Chasing Carrots, is an action-packed game that was launched on May 24, 2023. Currently available on Microsoft Windows and Linux platforms, this thrilling experience has yet to receive an official announcement regarding its availability on iPhone and Android platforms. Stay tuned for future updates on potential releases for these platforms.

In today’s article, you will get complete information about Halls of Torment player count, peak player count, Live Player Count and Steam charts of Halls of Torment. Let us know how many people play Halls of Torment all over the world right now.

How many people play Halls of Torment-

The popular Action game Halls of Torment, developed by Chasing Carrots, continues to attract massive players indeed times after its release. The popularity of this game can be gauged from its player count. Halls of Torment player count is 3,975 which is its average player count, while Halls of Torment peak player count is around 26,065.

If we talk about the highest monthly average player count of Halls of Torment, it reached an amazing 26,065 players on July 11, 2023 Which is its highest player count so far.

Halls of Torment live player count

Here is the Halls of Torment live player counter 2023 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest Halls of Torment current player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

The real time data of Halls of Torment player count live 2023 displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Halls of Torment Official Video:

Halls of Torment Details

GameHalls of Torment
Release Date24 May, 2023
PublisherChasing Carrots
DeveloperChasing Carrots
GENREAction, Indie, RPG, Early Access
TagsEarly Access, Bullet Hell, Dark Fantasy, Action+
Available PlatformsMicrosoft Windows, Linux
Price$7
File Size4 GB
Halls of Torment Details

Halls of Torment Steam Charts

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days796.3-45.9-5.45%1,948
March 2024842.2+29.6+3.64%1,948
February 2024812.6+76.7+10.43%2,501
January 2024735.9-228.9-23.73%1,462
December 2023964.8-233.7-19.50%1,788
November 20231,198.5+141.0+13.33%2,233
October 20231,057.5-772.9-42.22%2,179
September 20231,830.4-735.0-28.65%3,720
August 20232,565.4-5,699.1-68.96%6,638
July 20238,264.6+6,764.9+451.09%26,005
June 20231,499.7-1,961.6-56.67%5,194
May 20233,461.3--5,804

About Halls of Torment:

The Halls of Torment, developed by the Chasing Carrots, is an immersing RPG game that was launched in 2023. With its witching gameplay and immersive world, this game invites players to embark on a remarkable adventure through the mysterious and nipping Halls of Torment.

This runner aims to give perceptivity into the game’s popularity by estimating its daily player count, concurrent players, and monthly player base, offering a regard into its wide appeal among gamers worldwide.

Prepare yourself to defy your darkest agonies as you step into the crazy realm of Halls of Torment. This game offers an array of immersive gameplay styles, feeding to different preferences and playstyles.

Engage in thrilling solo searches, where you claw into the depths of darkness alone, facing unconceivable horrors. Or platoon over with musketeers in collaborative dungeon crawls, where fellowship and strategic collaboration are vital to survive the unfaithful challenges that lie ahead.

For those seeking a competitive edge, engage in violent player versus player combat, bending your chops against other daring comers. With its adaptable gameplay options, Halls of Torment ensures an ever- evolving and gripping gaming experience that will keep you on the edge of your seat.

Halls of Torment, a witching riddle game, invites players to explore its enigmatic world on a variety of platforms, including PC and Linux.

With its cutting- edge visuals and scrupulous sound design, the game offers stunning graphics and immersive audio, drawing players into its haunting and atmospheric setting. Anyhow of their gaming system preference, players can experience the full appeal of Halls of Torment.

Faqs About Halls of Torment

Halls of Torment Release Date 

Halls of Torment was initially released on May 24 , 2023.

Where to check Halls of Torment live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Halls of Torment player count live.

Is Halls of Torment Free to Play?

No, Halls of Torment is not a free to play game. It requires an initial purchase to access and play.

Is Halls of Torment on Steam?

Yes, Halls of Torment is available on the Steam platform. Players can find and purchase the game on the Steam store to enjoy the immersive experience it offers.

How many people play Halls of Torment?

Halls of Torment average player count is about 3,975 while Halls of Torment peak player count is around 26,065.

Is Halls of Torment dead?

Halls of Torment, having been recently released this year, cannot be considered dead at this stage

Halls of Torment Mobile Release Date for iPhone & Android?

While an official release date for Halls of Torment on iPhone and Android platforms has not been announced, there’s eventuality for the game to make its way to mobile platforms in the future.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here