Exoprimal Live Player Count in 2024 – Steam Charts & Stats

Exoprimal Live Player Count Steam Charts & Stats
Exoprimal Live Player Count Steam Charts & Stats
Currently Playing
76
All Time Peak
4,522

Exoprimal is a brand-new multiplayer third-person shooter game released by Capcom in July 14, 2023. The game is available on PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X/S.

In this game, you become an exofighter, equipped with exosuits, and your mission is to take on hordes of dinosaurs in intense battles. The ultimate goal is to defeat the malevolent artificial intelligence called Leviathan.

In this page, you will get complete information about Exoprimal Game like, player count, peak player count, Live Player Count and Steam charts of Exoprimal. Let us know how many people play Exoprimal all over the world right now.

Exoprimal Steam Charts

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days62.3-5.6-8.30%155
March 202467.9-15.3-18.37%155
February 202483.2-78.1-48.44%194
January 2024161.3+78.5+94.88%592
December 202382.8-463.1-84.84%233
November 2023545.8+440.7+419.25%4,975
October 2023105.1-31.0-22.80%336
September 2023136.2-366.9-72.93%358
August 2023503.0-1,514.1-75.06%1,457
July 20232,017.1--4,522

How many people are Playing Exoprimal

The recently released game, Exoprimal, developed and published by Capcom, is steadily gaining popularity. A significant aspect of a game’s appeal is its player count.

For Exoprimal, there has been a very sharp drop in the average player count which indicates that the game has flopped badly. The game had the highest peak player count after its release which was around 4,522 players.

But this game failed to maintain its initial success and the player count of this game decreased significantly. Currently there are 76 players live on this game which tells the story of the flop of this game.

Exoprimal live player count in 2024

76


Exoprimal is recently released on 14th July, despite being a new game the live player count of this game shows its success. Here is the Exoprimal live player counter 2024 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest Exoprimal current player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.The real time data of Exoprimal player count live 2024 displayed here is shown using Steam Charts Data.

Exoprimal Official Video:

Exoprimal Official Video

Exoprimal Details

GameExoprimal
Release Date14 July, 2023
PublisherCAPCOM Co., Ltd.
DeveloperCAPCOM Co., Ltd.
GENREAction
TagsAction, Shooter, Sci-fi, 3D, Dinosaurs, FPS
Available PlatformsPlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X/S.
Price$59.99
File Size50 GB
Exoprimal Details

About Exoprimal:

Exoprimal is an action packed game where teams of five players fight dinosaurs and complete goals together. You can play it on PlayStation and Xbox consoles as well as on Windows. It is perfect for those who love exciting games.

In Exoprimal, you control exofighters in two teams with different roles like Assault, Tank, and Support. Each exosuit has its own weapons and skills.

For example, the Tank character Roadblock has a shield, while the Support character Witchdoctor can heal teammates. Barrage brings explosive power.

A neat thing in Exoprimal is that you can switch roles during battles and use “rigs” to get abilities from other classes. This adds a lot of strategy.

As you play, you can unlock new looks for your exosuits and weapons with the Survival Pass. It is a fun way to personalize your character and get rewards.

Prepare for an exciting adventure in Exoprimal. Adjust your tactics, cooperate with your team and fight your way to win!

Faqs About Exoprimal:

Exoprimal Release Date

Exoprimal was initially released on July 14 , 2023.

Where to check Exoprimal live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Exoprimal player count live.

Is Exoprimal Free to Play?

No, Exoprimal is not a free to play game. It requires an initial purchase to access and play.

Is Exoprimal on Steam?

Yes, Exoprimal is available on the Steam platform. Players can find and purchase the game on the Steam store to enjoy the immersive experience it offers.

How many people play Exoprimal?

Exoprimal average player count is about 2,500 to 3,500 while Exoprimal peak player count is around 4,522.

Is Exoprimal dead?

Exoprimal, having been recently released this year, cannot be considered dead at this stage

Is Exoprimal crossplay?

Exoprimal supports crossplay functionality between Xbox, PS5, PS4, and PC players. However, currently, crossplay is limited to matchmaking only, and players cannot invite friends from different platforms to their parties.

How Many People are currently playing Exoprimal?

Currently 76 people are playing Exoprimal on steam.

Disclaimer:

The information provided about Exoprimal, including Steam charts and player count data obtained from the Steam Store, is for informational purposes only. The player count data presented here is based on publicly available information that is updated hourly, please refresh the page to confirm accurate player count figures.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here