Hunt showdown Live Player count & Steam Charts 2024

Published:

Currently Playing
8398
All Time Peak
44,527

Hunt Showdown is an violent Multiplayer First- person Shooter video game that blends the rudiments of Player versus Player and Player versus Environment gameplay.

Hunt: Showdown developed by Crytek, it offers a unique experience set in a dark and gritty world full of monsters and supernatural pitfalls.

Players take on the part of bounty nimrods known as” Hunters”, who are assigned with locating and barring satanic creatures in order to claim the prize.

In this article, we will give complete information about Hunt showdown like, player count, peak player count, Live Player Count and Hunt showdown Steam charts. Let us know how many people play Hunt showdown all over the world right now.

How many people play Hunt showdown-

The popular Multiplayer First- person Shooter video game Hunt: showdown is developed by Crytek, continues to attract massive players indeed times after its release. Hunt showdown player count is about 15,000 – 17,000 which is its average player count, while Hunt showdown peak player count was around 44,527.

At the time of its release in February 2018, the player count of Hunt showdown was quite low but gradually the popularity of the game increased and in June 2023 the game touched its highest peak player count which was close to 44,527 on Steam.

Hunt showdown live player count

8398

Here is the Hunt showdown live player counter 2023 on SteamPlayerCount. You can refresh the page to get latest Hunt showdown concurrent player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

The real time data of Hunt showdown player count live 2023 displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

Hunt: showdown Official Video:

Hunt: showdown Official Video

Hunt showdown Steam Charts:

Here is the monthly Hunt showdown Steam Charts records.

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days12,360.3-387.5-3.04%23,792
June 202412,747.8+41.6+0.33%24,646
May 202412,706.1-2,856.2-18.35%24,887
April 202415,562.4-3,972.8-20.34%29,882
March 202419,535.2+5,271.8+36.96%38,606
February 202414,263.4-3,738.7-20.77%27,084
January 202418,002.0-1,554.4-7.95%33,129
December 202319,556.4+2,824.3+16.88%39,732
November 202316,732.1-3,425.1-16.99%29,457
October 202320,157.2+8,779.6+77.17%41,197
September 202311,377.6-4,006.7-26.04%20,692
August 202315,384.3-8,142.0-34.61%32,477
July 202323,526.3+7,447.2+46.32%43,386
June 202316,079.1-1,567.0-8.88%44,527
May 202317,646.1-1,256.7-6.65%34,302
April 202318,902.7+2,745.8+16.99%35,937
March 202316,156.9+1,865.5+13.05%32,653
February 202314,291.4-3,642.0-20.31%27,211
January 202317,933.4+986.7+5.82%31,274
December 202216,946.7+3,620.8+27.17%36,866
November 202213,325.9-1,514.5-10.21%28,590
October 202214,840.4+303.6+2.09%31,888
September 202214,536.8-2,765.7-15.98%27,247
August 202217,302.4+4,398.5+34.09%33,508
July 202212,903.9+1,968.2+18.00%38,272
June 202210,935.8-1,750.6-13.80%21,253
May 202212,686.3-2,741.0-17.77%23,074
April 202215,427.3+2,563.0+19.92%32,029
March 202212,864.4+108.2+0.85%33,187
February 202212,756.2-1,387.0-9.81%24,161
January 202214,143.2-1,232.4-8.02%32,253
December 202115,375.5+2,248.5+17.13%31,351
November 202113,127.1+1,762.6+15.51%28,185
October 202111,364.5-2,594.6-18.59%29,766
September 202113,959.1+2,044.5+17.16%30,658
August 202111,914.6+1,930.5+19.34%34,248
July 20219,984.1+1,164.0+13.20%21,287
June 20218,820.2-593.5-6.30%17,715
May 20219,413.6-5,390.8-36.41%18,632
April 202114,804.4+4,589.8+44.93%32,579
March 202110,214.6+2,230.0+27.93%32,288
February 20217,984.6+500.3+6.68%15,859
January 20217,484.3+280.2+3.89%15,265
December 20207,204.1+961.8+15.41%15,539
November 20206,242.3+1,028.6+19.73%16,523
October 20205,213.7+60.3+1.17%15,063
September 20205,153.4-458.8-8.17%10,451
August 20205,612.2-776.4-12.15%10,733
July 20206,388.6+799.3+14.30%13,842
June 20205,589.3-21.1-0.38%12,660
May 20205,610.4-282.2-4.79%10,746
April 20205,892.6-127.2-2.11%12,472
March 20206,019.8+532.0+9.69%12,856
February 20205,487.8+946.8+20.85%12,428
January 20204,540.9+4.1+0.09%9,065
December 20194,536.8+1,626.1+55.86%12,968
November 20192,910.8-658.7-18.45%5,806
October 20193,569.5-1,989.7-35.79%7,713
September 20195,559.3+1,430.4+34.64%13,467
August 20194,128.9+1,751.2+73.65%11,862
July 20192,377.7-622.6-20.75%4,354
June 20193,000.3+1,224.7+68.97%12,636
May 20191,775.6+517.9+41.18%3,888
April 20191,257.7-132.3-9.52%2,663
March 20191,390.1+131.9+10.49%2,817
February 20191,258.1-301.8-19.35%2,657
January 20191,559.9-338.3-17.82%3,065
December 20181,898.2+286.3+17.76%3,960
November 20181,611.9-73.1-4.34%3,831
October 20181,685.0-229.5-11.99%3,596
September 20181,914.5-1,290.2-40.26%4,236
August 20183,204.7+1,183.1+58.53%14,003
July 20182,021.6+468.8+30.19%3,773
June 20181,552.8+525.6+51.17%3,379
May 20181,027.2+15.4+1.53%2,829
April 20181,011.8-1,468.2-59.20%2,262
March 20182,480.0+1,086.4+77.96%8,206
February 20181,393.6+1,393.2+336044.25%10,296
January 20180.4-0.1-24.95%3
December 20170.6+0.3+79.92%25
November 20170.3+0.3+943.92%2
October 20170.0--1

Hunt showdown Details

GameHunt: showdown
Release Date22 February 2018
PublisherCrytek
DeveloperCrytek, Crytek Frankfurt
GENREFirst-person shooter, Role-playing Video Game, Survival horror
TagsAction, Shooter, Sci-fi, 3D, Dinosaurs, FPS
Available PlatformsPlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Microsoft Windows, Xbox Series X and Series S
Price$15.99
File Size22 GB
Hunt: showdown Details

About Hunt: Showdown:

Hunt Showdown is a multiplayer first-person shooter with two gameplay modes. In “Bounty Hunt”, the player plays as a bounty hunter who hunts down one or two of the game’s 5 bosses to claim a bounty.

Venturing solo or teaming up with two other players, hunters explore three expansive maps, each functioning as a medium-sized open world fraught with environmental hazards and various foes like Grunts, Hives, and Armoreds.

As the player collects more clues, the location of the monster’s lair becomes smaller. There are five monsters, including Butcher, Spider, Assassin, Scrapbeak, and a wildcard target, Rotjaw.

Players can use a variety of weapons from shotguns to crossbows to defeat their enemies although the game has a limited amount of ammo forcing players to rely on making their shots count.

They also have access to a large variety of tools such as traps and decoys. Upon killing the monster, players will collect the bounty and need to survive until they can reach one of the extraction points.

The locations of these exits are randomly placed in a map. Collecting a bounty gives the player limited ability to see the approximate location of other nearby players, but also reveals the bounty-holder’s location to all other players in the in-game map.

Players can steal a bounty by killing a current bounty-holder which is a core strategic component of the game. Each match supports up to 12 players.

The game’s second mode, “Soul Survivor” is a battle royale mode that lasts for 15 minutes. In each match, the player starts with minimal equipment of their choice between a low grade pistol, low grade shotgun or a low grade melee weapon and is tasked to find 4 Rifts in a map and activate the Wellspring.

As the player travels the map they can scavenge for better equipment and weapons to better arm themselves. The player who activates the fourth Rift first becomes the Wellspring Carrier and needs to defend themselves against enemy players and win by either being the last one standing or depleting the Wellspring over time.

The player who survives can recruit their Soul Survivor with all their collected traits and equipment to be played in the Bounty Hunt mode.

Faqs About Hunt showdown:

Hunt Showdown Release Date

Hunt Showdown was initially released on 22 February 2018.

Where to check Hunt Showdown live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Hunt Showdown concurrent player count live.

Is Hunt: Showdown Free to Play?

No, Hunt: Showdown is not a free to play game. It requires an initial purchase to access and play.

Is Hunt Showdown on Steam?

Yes, Hunt: Showdown is available on the Steam platform. Players can find and purchase the game on the Steam store to enjoy the immersive experience it offers.

How many people play Hunt Showdown?

Hunt Showdown average player count is about 15,000 to 17,000 while Hunt Showdown peak player count is around 44,527.

Is Hunt Showdown dead?

No Hunt: Showdown is not dead.

Is Hunt Showdown crossplay?

Hunt: Showdown allows crossplay between players within the same console generation; however, it does not support crossplay across different gaming platforms

Where to check Hunt Showdown Steam Charts?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Hunt Showdown Steam Charts.

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img