[2024] Shatterline player count & Steam Charts Statics

Shatterline player count & Steam Charts Statics
Shatterline player count & Steam Charts Statics

Shatterline is a free to play first person shooter video game developed and published by Frag Lab LLC. It was released in early access for Microsoft Windows on September 8, 2022, and is planned to be released for PlayStation 4, Xbox One, and GeForce Now in 2023.

The game unfolds in a near future scenario where humanity confronts a cosmically immense threat. Players must choose from a variety of Operators each with their own unique abilities, and fight to survive in a world of explosive action, smooth gunplay and wild customizations.

In this page, we’ll look at the details of Shatterline player count, Steam charts, peak player count, and concurrent players, which give an idea of the game’s popularity. Let’s dive into the statistics that highlight Shatterline prominence on the Steam platform.

Shatterline Player Count:

This game was launched on September 8, 2022 on Steam, gaining substantial popularity during its initial release month. It achieved a peak player Count of 21,652 within its first month; however the game ultimately failed to secure a lasting spot in the hearts of gamers resulting in a decline in its popularity.

Regarding Shatterline’s average player count it typically ranges between 300 to 550 players, with peak times seeing online populations of around 900 to 1100 players.

More recently, in July 2023, the game’s developers introduced numerous updates that hold the potential to bolster Shatterline’s player count and Shatterline steam charts in the near future.

Shatterline Steam Charts:

The game was released on Steam in September 2022, after which there has been a continuous decline in the popularity of the Shatterline game, which has become a cause of concern for the developers of this game. Recently, some updates have been made to the game, and time will reveal how these updates enhance the numbers in the Shatterline Steam Charts.

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days210.1-7.5-3.46%441
March 2024217.6-24.0-9.95%441
February 2024241.6+8.7+3.74%497
January 2024232.9-49.9-17.66%454
December 2023282.8-88.3-23.80%579
November 2023371.2-28.1-7.04%738
October 2023399.3-1.8-0.45%763
September 2023401.1-82.2-17.00%830
August 2023483.3-19.1-3.79%867
July 2023502.3-55.3-9.91%996
June 2023557.6+8.2+1.49%1,018
May 2023549.4-144.4-20.81%1,036
April 2023693.8-9.3-1.32%1,372
March 2023703.0-67.6-8.78%1,464
February 2023770.6-112.3-12.72%1,458
January 2023883.0-241.8-21.50%1,506
December 20221,124.7-828.9-42.43%2,460
November 20221,953.6-4,075.4-67.60%4,471
October 20226,029.0-5,541.3-47.89%16,004
September 202211,570.321,652

Shatterline release date

Shatterline was officially released on September 8, 2022. Developed and published by Frag Lab LLC, this game introduces players to a world where shattered dimensions converge offering a blend of intense multiplayer FPS gameplay, roguelike co-op PvE modes and competitive PvP modes.

Set in the near future Shatterline presents a universe grappling with a cosmic threat and players must navigate explosive action, intricate gunplay, customizable features and a captivating landscape filled with mysteries, rewards and formidable adversaries.

Shatterline : Official Story Trailer

Shatterline Game Detail:

GameShatterline Game
Release Date8 September 2022
PublisherFrag Lab LLC
DeveloperFrag Lab LLC
ModeMultiplayer video game
GENREAction, Shooter, Multiplayer, PvP, Co-op, Free to Play+
TagsAction, Free to Play, Massively Multiplayer, Early Access
Available PlatformsPC (Steam)
PriceFree To Play
File Size22 GB
Shatterline Game Detail

About:

Discover Shatterline, a captivating free-to-play arena FPS that seamlessly combines heart-pounding Rogue-like Coop gameplay with an array of traditional PvP modes including TDM, Conquest, Plant-the-Bomb, and Escort. Immerse yourself in a world of possibilities as you select from 8 distinct Operatives and wield a customizable armory of 25 weapons equipped with various attachments. Set against a near-future backdrop, where humanity confronts an impending cosmic threat, players step into the shoes of the Immunes – individuals possessing a rare genetic makeup capable of resisting the encroaching alien plague.

Dynamic Gameplay:

Unveil the narrative-driven cooperative multiplayer aspect alongside an array of team-centric Versus modes. Shatterline accommodates both PvE and PvP preferences, bolstered by meta-game systems that beckon players to explore.

A Passionate Journey:

The saga of Shatterline spans five years, embodying the shared zeal of its creators at Frag Lab Studio. In the face of adversity, the studio’s commitment perseveres, even after the loss of its publisher. With months spent refining gameplay systems, squashing bugs, enhancing gunplay, and mastering the intricacies of Steam publication, the creators turn to the community to collectively shape Shatterline’s future.

Unveiling the Narrative:

The year is 2028, and the world contends with an existential menace – the Crystalline, an insatiable interstellar super-organism consuming planets and reshaping species in its image. Traditional methods of resistance prove futile against this cosmic onslaught.

Factions at Odds:

In the face of adversity, factions emerge. The Strafe Witnesses, zealots at heart, envision mastering the Crystalline’s power for their evolution. Standing in their path is Shellguard, a small faction of the immune. These rare individuals possess the genetic resilience to challenge the Crystalline, altering the destiny of Earth.

System Essentials:

Experience Shatterline with the following system specifications:

Minimum:

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 8400
  • System Memory: 8 GB
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 750 Ti
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 20 GB available space

Recommended:

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i7 7700
  • System Memory: 12 GB
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 1070
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 20 GB available space

Embark on this epic journey to reshape humanity’s destiny in the face of the cosmic unknown. Shatterline awaits you.

Faqs About Shatterline:

What is the release date of Shatterline?

Shatterline was released on September 8, 2022.

Where to check Shatterline player count?

Visit Steam player count for Dark and Darker concurrent player count live.

How to check Shatterline Steam Charts?

The data of Shatterline steam charts above is available here.

Is Shatterline Free to Play?

Yes, Shatterline is a free-to-play game.

Is Shatterline on Steam?

Yes, Shatterline is available on Steam. It was released on September 8, 2022 and can be played on the Steam platform.

How do I play Shatterline on Xbox?

As of August 22, 2023, Shatterline is not yet available on Xbox. The developers have confirmed that an Xbox release is planned, but they have not yet announced a release date.

Is Shatterline available for PS4?

No Shatterline currently not availiable on PS4. Although it was announced to launch on PS4 on February 9, 2023, it is not yet available for PS4.

Is shatterline dead?

Yes, Shatterline is considered a dead game.

Conclusion:

The Shatterline game created a great player base in its early days, but the game did not live up to its standards and Shatterline’s player count continued to decline. The game was a disappointment for the developers of the Shatterline game. Here’s data from Shatterline Steamcharts that shows its ups and downs.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here