Smite steam charts & Player Count 2024 – How many People Play Smite

smite Player Count & Steam Charts
smite Player Count & Steam Charts

Smite is an stupendous game where you get to be a important god and fight other players online! Unlike other games, you get to see the battle from the god’s perspective. Smite offers numerous ways to play adding a fun and distinctive twist to battle arena games!

With its strategic gameplay and vibrant mythological themes Smite offers an immersive and engaging gaming experience. Team up with musketeers choose your favorite deity and unleash godly capacities to dominate the battlefield of the gods!

In this article, we will give all the information about Smite game popularity, player count, server stats, and Smite statistics on Steam charts. Discover the current global player base and find out how many people are currently playing Smite around the world.

Smite Steam Charts:

The Steam chart data for the Smite game indicates a strong player base. The game is regularly updated by its development team as reflected in the Smite Steam chart statistics. Let’s take a look at the Steam chart data for Smite to assess its popularity.

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days10,233.2-161.2-1.55%18,740
March 202410,394.4-1,410.7-11.95%18,740
February 202411,805.1-780.6-6.20%22,775
January 202412,585.8+3,652.5+40.89%24,001
December 20238,933.3+0.1+0.00%14,866
November 20238,933.2-519.2-5.49%15,512
October 20239,452.4-134.2-1.40%16,435
September 20239,586.6+115.5+1.22%16,003
August 20239,471.1-662.7-6.54%16,243
July 202310,133.8+207.2+2.09%17,892
June 20239,926.5-279.6-2.74%16,393
May 202310,206.2-667.4-6.14%17,863
April 202310,873.6+98.4+0.91%20,250
March 202310,775.2-1,563.0-12.67%19,283
February 202312,338.2-366.0-2.88%22,846
January 202312,704.2+4,143.8+48.41%26,954
December 20228,560.4-454.2-5.04%14,217
November 20229,014.6-447.8-4.73%15,901
October 20229,462.3-1,347.3-12.46%17,138
September 202210,809.6-531.4-4.69%18,821
August 202211,341.1-1,381.3-10.86%20,664
July 202212,722.4+698.2+5.81%22,148
June 202212,024.1+64.8+0.54%19,662
May 202211,959.3+415.2+3.60%21,978
April 202211,544.1+534.6+4.86%20,076
March 202211,009.6-1,730.3-13.58%20,543
February 202212,739.9-1,650.8-11.47%23,484
January 202214,390.7+2,239.0+18.43%27,517
December 202112,151.7-401.1-3.20%19,733
November 202112,552.9+709.4+5.99%21,594
October 202111,843.5-1,390.2-10.51%20,424
September 202113,233.7-362.3-2.66%22,960
August 202113,596.0+754.1+5.87%24,248
July 202112,841.9-557.5-4.16%23,180
June 202113,399.4-803.7-5.66%22,103
May 202114,203.1-123.5-0.86%23,487
April 202114,326.5-883.5-5.81%23,387
March 202115,210.1-771.2-4.83%27,386
February 202115,981.3+1,197.3+8.10%27,349
January 202114,784.0+2,588.8+21.23%31,169
December 202012,195.3-1,297.6-9.62%20,848
November 202013,492.9+1,162.8+9.43%22,689
October 202012,330.1-1,431.7-10.40%22,012
September 202013,761.7-1,185.4-7.93%23,567
August 202014,947.1-894.8-5.65%24,066
July 202015,841.9+1,076.2+7.29%27,842
June 202014,765.6-542.1-3.54%24,129
May 202015,307.7-1,197.0-7.25%25,467
April 202016,504.7+3,818.6+30.10%27,089
March 202012,686.1+2,096.1+19.79%25,334
February 202010,590.0+930.5+9.63%18,336
January 20209,659.5+639.3+7.09%16,104
December 20199,020.2+393.6+4.56%14,899
November 20198,626.6+1,143.6+15.28%16,378
October 20197,483.0-159.4-2.09%13,735
September 20197,642.4-526.8-6.45%13,721
August 20198,169.2+195.8+2.46%15,033
July 20197,973.4-428.8-5.10%13,209
June 20198,402.3-528.7-5.92%13,811
May 20198,931.0-14.1-0.16%16,988
April 20198,945.1+49.6+0.56%16,004
March 20198,895.5+1,764.4+24.74%16,679
February 20197,131.1+328.6+4.83%14,378
January 20196,802.5+118.7+1.78%12,183
December 20186,683.8-72.8-1.08%11,940
November 20186,756.6+234.3+3.59%14,027
October 20186,522.3-492.1-7.02%12,211
September 20187,014.5-765.1-9.83%13,231
August 20187,779.6-196.5-2.46%13,370
July 20187,976.0+441.1+5.85%14,800
June 20187,534.9-531.8-6.59%13,171
May 20188,066.7-384.2-4.55%15,900
April 20188,450.9-483.4-5.41%17,408
March 20188,934.2-682.3-7.09%19,386
February 20189,616.5+757.7+8.55%18,196
January 20188,858.8+1,021.8+13.04%17,190
December 20177,836.9-640.9-7.56%14,788
November 20178,477.8+532.1+6.70%16,815
October 20177,945.7-238.9-2.92%15,218
September 20178,184.6-468.7-5.42%15,745
August 20178,653.3+12.1+0.14%15,991
July 20178,641.2-649.5-6.99%15,695
June 20179,290.8+677.7+7.87%17,198
May 20178,613.0-1,245.2-12.63%16,571
April 20179,858.2-355.9-3.48%20,522
March 201710,214.1-774.8-7.05%21,664
February 201710,989.0+493.2+4.70%22,705
January 201710,495.7+873.8+9.08%22,342
December 20169,621.9-37.6-0.39%19,285
November 20169,659.6-636.5-6.18%18,291
October 201610,296.0+738.3+7.72%19,840
September 20169,557.8+396.3+4.33%19,071
August 20169,161.5+640.8+7.52%16,907
July 20168,520.7-640.5-6.99%15,348
June 20169,161.2-413.1-4.32%18,481
May 20169,574.3-1,760.2-15.53%19,890
April 201611,334.5+325.5+2.96%22,526
March 201611,009.0+933.0+9.26%23,488
February 201610,076.0+58.9+0.59%18,977
January 201610,017.1+2,280.2+29.47%21,473
December 20157,736.9-112.7-1.44%14,885
November 20157,849.6-1,581.0-16.76%19,229
October 20159,430.6+1,388.7+17.27%19,925
September 20158,041.9--19,957

Smite Player Count in 2024

Smite game was released on steam on 8 Sep, 2015. The game has maintained its popularity continuously since its release on Steam, which can be seen just by looking at the Smite player count.

The game has maintained a strong player base since its release. While the game’s average player count ranged between 8,000 and 10,000 during its release on Steam, this number increased to between 18,000 and 20,000 during peak hours.

Even today the player count of the game is between 8 to 10 thousand and in peak hours this number reaches 20 to 22 thousand. If we talk about the game’s all-time peak player count, the game touched its all-time peak player count record in January 2021, which is 31,169 live players.

Smite Live Player Count:

13253

Here are the Smite live player counters on PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, macOS, and PC. You can refresh the page to get the latest Smite concurrent player count status.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

The real time data of Smite player count live 2024 displayed here is taken from Steam.

Smite Official Video:

SMITE Cinematic Trailer ‘Battleground of the Gods’

SMITE Steam Charts:

SMITE Details

GameSMITE
Release Date25 March 2014
PublisherHi-Rez Studios
DeveloperHi Rez Studios, Titan Forge Games
ModeMultiplayer video game
AwardsAMD eSports Audience Award
GENREMultiplayer online battle arena, Casual game, Action role-playing game, Massively Multiplayer, Adventure, Strategy
TagsMOBA, Multiplayer, Anime, Action
Available PlatformsPlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One, GeForce Now, Microsoft Windows, Amazon Luna, Mac operating systems
PriceFree to Play
File Size30 GB
SMITE Game Details

About:

Smite is a thrilling game where you play as powerful gods in epic battles. With over 125 devs to choose from and a huge community of gamers, this is an adventure unlike any other. 

It is a very exciting game that you can play Smite on PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, macOS or PC. The game has lots of gods from Greek, Egyptian, Norse and Chinese stories, each with their own powers. Teamwork is important whether you’re playing Conquest, Arena, or Joust mode. 

You can change how your god looks with skins and other items. Also, Smite lets players on different platforms play together. Come join the fun of Smite for thrilling battles and amazing adventures with friends worldwide. 

Crossplay:

Yes, Smite is crossplay- enabled which means players can enjoy the game together across different platforms. The crossplay feature allows players on PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, and PC to play together in the same matches fostering a larger and further unified gaming community.

This feature enhances the multiplayer experience as friends and players from various platforms can team up and battle against each other breaking down the walls between different gaming systems. Crossplay has been a popular addition to Smite promoting inclusivity and enhancing the overall gaming experience for its players.

Step into the realm of Smite where mythological battles and godly clashes await. With its ever-expanding roster of gods diverse gameplay options and a thriving community on Steam Smite promises an immersive and engaging experience for gamers of all skill levels. Join the ranks of legendary gods and etch your name in the history of the Battleground of the Gods.

Smite Release Date

Smite was initially released on 25 March 2014.

Where to check Smite live player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Smite concurrent player count live.

Is Smite Free to Play?

Yes, Smite is free to play. The game follows a free-to-play business model, which means you can download and play the game without any initial cost.

Is Smite on Steam?

Yes, Smite is available on Steam. Players can download and play Smite directly through the Steam platform on their PCs.

How many people are playing Smite currently ?

There are currently 13253 players enjoying Smite. On average, about 10,000 to 12,000 players are online on Smite, and during busy times, this number reaches 20 to 22 thousand.

Is Smite dead?

The popularity of Smite might not be the same as before, but it would be inaccurate to label it as dead. Smite remains a highly popular game, as evident from the Steam charts and player count data.

Where to check Smite Steam Charts?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Smit Steam Charts.

Is Smit Crossplay?

Yes, Smite is crossplay-enabled, allowing players from different platforms to play together in the same matches.

Is Smit still popular in 2024?

Yes Smite is still very popular in 2024.

Conclusion:

Smite player count, peak player count, live player count, and Smite Steam charts data are taken from Steamcharts and the real time data of Smite concurrent player count displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

The number of active users of any popular game tends to fluctuate over time. Whenever a tournament is organized by the developers of the game, the number of active users increases very fast.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here