Thronefall Player count & Steam Charts 2024

Thronefall player count and Steam charts
Thronefall player count and Steam charts

Thronefall, the recently launched tower defense strategy game by indie studio Grizzly Games, is causing a stir in the gaming community. Released on August 2, 2023 for PC on Steam, Thronefall has quickly gained popularity among players.

In today’s article, we are going to give complete information about the tower defense game Thronefall from live player count to peak player count and also discuss how popular this game is in 2024 and how many people are playing Thronefall.

Thronefall Game Detail:

GameThronefall
Release Date2 Aug 2023
PublisherGrizzlyGames
DeveloperGrizzlyGames
ModeMultiplayer video game
GENREActio, Indie, Strategy, Early Access
TagsTower Defense, City Builder, Medieval
Available PlatformsmacOS, Microsoft Windows
Price$6.29
File Size300 MB

Thronefall Steam charts [Monthly]

To check the popularity of Thronefall game, we have to look at the statistics of Steam Charts.

MonthAvg. PlayersGain% GainPeak Players
Last 30 Days666.8-11.2-1.65%1,329
March 2024678.0-704.4-50.96%1,329
February 20241,382.4-235.3-14.54%3,527
January 20241,617.7+744.1+85.18%5,713
December 2023873.6+483.5+123.95%4,274
November 2023390.1-176.3-31.13%1,019
October 2023566.4+92.5+19.53%1,487
September 2023473.8-1,473.3-75.66%1,402
August 20231,947.1--6,723

Thronefall Player Count:

Thronefall, the newly released game on the Steam platform for PC, is garnering significant attention from gamers. With its fresh gameplay experience centered around defending your small kingdom without unnecessary complications, Thronefall has been well-received by players, leading to a continuous increase in its player count.

Thronefall game developed by GrizzlyGames is available for macOS, Microsoft Windows platform. According to Steam charts, Thronefall has an average player count of between 1000 to 1200 while its peak player count reaches an impressive 1500 to 2000.

If we talk about the all time peak player count of Thronefall, then this number is 6,723 which the game had created during its release in August 2023.

This steady and growing number of players reflects the game’s popularity within the gaming community.

Thronefall concurrent player count in 2024

Below are the live player counters for Thronefall on various platforms: macOS, Microsoft Windows . You can easily refresh the page to stay updated with the latest concurrent player count for Thronefall.

397

The player count of popular games tends to vary over time, experiencing fluctuations based on different factors. Notably, when game developers organize tournaments or special events, the number of active users can rapidly increase as players eagerly participate in the exciting competitions.

Thronefall Official Video:

Thronefall Official Video

Thronefall’s Official Video was released on youtube on Jun 13, 2023. There are not many views on this video but by reading the comments you will know why people are liking this game.

About Thronefall :

Thronefall game is an amazing strategy game developed and published by GrizzlyGames. Which was released on August 2, 2023 and is available on macOS and Microsoft Windows platforms. This multiplayer video game belongs to the Action, Indie, Strategy genres and is currently in Early Access stage.

This tower defense game is quite exciting because of its strategy and great looks. This game is quite simple to play and as you progress in the game, the challenges increase which keeps the game interesting. Developed by Grizzly Games, this game is entertaining for both new and experienced players. 

This game is very much liked because of its simple style and easy graphics. Whether you like strategy games or you want to be entertained, this game is not going to bore you at all. Make a strategy to protect your kingdom and enjoy the game.

Faqs About Thronefall:

Thronefall Release Date.

Thronefall was initially released on 02 Aug 2023.

Where to check Thronefall player count?

Visit Steamplayercount.net for Thronefall concurrent player count live.

Is Thronefall Free to Play?

No Thronefall is not Free to Play.

Is Thronefall on Steam?

Yes, Thronefall is available on Steam.

How many people are playing Thronefall?

Currently there are 397 People are Playing Thronefall.

Is Thronefall dead?

No, Thronefall is not Dead. But the decreasing player count of the game can be a matter of concern for the developers of this game.

Is Thronefall is still popular in 2024?

Thronefall player count has an average player base in 2024.

Conclusion:

Thronefall player count, peak player count, live player count, and Thronefall Steam charts data are taken from Steamcharts and the real time data of Thronefall concurrent player count displayed here is shown using Gohost Network Protocol technology.

The player count of popular games tends to vary over time, experiencing fluctuations based on different factors. Notably, when game developers organize tournaments or special events, the number of active users can rapidly increase as players eagerly participate in the exciting competitions.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here